ARCT Alumni

The ARCT Diploma in Performance and Teacher is the culmination of the Royal Conservatory of Music Examination system.  This curriculum is based on more than one hundred years of commitment to the highest pedagogical objectives since 1886 in Canada.  In order to complete this rewarding musical journey in piano from RCM grade 1 through grade 10 to ARCT, and passing all related theory courses require total commitment from dedicated students, supportive parents and knowledgeable and caring teachers.  At Euromusic, we have the complete package, and in fact, we have never stopped producing ARCT graduates every year since our school’s inauguration, January 1994.  The remarkable efforts of our alumni have proven to be one of our strength.

Euromusic ARCT Graduate Students

Congratulations to our Euromusic students 2016, who have successfully completed all requirements for Licentiate diploma (LRCM) in Piano Performance and Associate Diploma (ARCT) in Piano Performance:


Year

Subject

Student Name

Teacher

2012

ARCT Performer Diploma

Stephanie Chan

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Gladys Hui

Marine Simonian

ARCT Performer Diploma

Joannie Ing

Alice Wong

ARCT Performer Diploma

Emily Moorhouse

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Ingrid Taheri

Patricia Lemoine

ARCT Performer Diploma

Vivian Tong

Ada Chen

ARCT Performer Diploma

Megan Yim

Patricia Lemoine

ARCT Performer Diploma

Nicole Yuen

Ada Chen

ARCT Teachers Diploma

Zara Chan

James Lawless

LRCM Performer Diploma

Aldrich Ngan

Yaroslav Pugach

Year

Subject

Student Name

Teacher

2011

ARCT Performer Diploma

Baverly Guan

John Bailey

ARCT Performer Diploma

Zhong Guan

Ilia Shekhtihin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Elaine Huang

Ada Chen

ARCT Performer Diploma

Julita Kwong

John Bailey

ARCT Performer Diploma

Theresa Lau

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Toby Lee

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Yang Liu

Patricia Lemoine

ARCT Performer Diploma

Takayo Shimoda

John Graham

Intermediate Piano Pedagogy

Zara Chan

James Lawless

Intermediate Piano Pedagogy

Julia Zheng (Silver Medallist)

James Lawless

2010

ARCT Performer Diploma

Anna Chan

Patricia Lemoine

ARCT Performer Diploma

Winson Chiu

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Flora Kot

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Alvin Leung

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Jason Ng

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Lynn Tay

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Chanelle Tsang

Yaroslav Pugach

ARCT Teachers Diploma

Flora Kot

James Lawless

ARCT Teachers Diploma

Jacqueline Hung

James Lawless

ARCT Teachers Diploma

Fiona Chiu

James Lawless

2009

ARCT Performer Diploma

Allyshia Sewdat

Araxie Altounian

ARCT Performer Diploma

Cherry Kwan

John Bailey

ARCT Performer Diploma

Josephine Tay

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Kelvin Chiu

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Leslie Ann Phu

Christine Turgeon

ARCT Performer Diploma

Maggie Mo

Alice Wong

ARCT Performer Diploma

Martin Yuen

Araxie Altounian

ARCT Performer Diploma

Matthew Chan

Ada Chen

ARCT Performer Diploma (1st class honour with distinction)

Priscilla Yan

Grace Lin

ARCT Teachers Diploma

Ann Chao

James Lawless

ARCT Teachers Diploma

Beth Harrison

Patricia Lemoine

ARCT Teachers Diploma

Daniel Jacob Abreu

James Lawless

ARCT Teachers Diploma

Ka Chun Yuen

James Lawless

ARCT Teachers Diploma

Mimi Kam

James Lawless/Reginald Miller

2008

ARCT Performer Diploma

Charmaine Lo

John Bailey

ARCT Performer Diploma

Elsa Tang

John Bailey

ARCT Performer Diploma

Jason Lee

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Joanne Fung

Ilia Shekhtihin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Melissa Chan

Ada Chen

ARCT Performer Diploma

Mimi Kam

Reginald Miller

ARCT Performer Diploma

Sharon Lee

Ilia Shekhtihin

ARCT Teachers Diploma

Alice Chan

Patricia Lemoine

ARCT Teachers Diploma

Alice Yeung

George McElroy

2007

ARCT Performer Diploma

Alvin Chan

Ada Chen

ARCT Performer Diploma

Anthony Wong

Reginald Miller

ARCT Performer Diploma

Casey Chen

Patricia Lemoine

ARCT Performer Diploma

Eva Cheng

Patricia Lemoine

ARCT Performer Diploma

Philip Ngan

Nicholai Maloff/Dr. Green

ARCT Performer Diploma

Sarah Yeung

Ada Chen

2006

ARCT Performer Diploma

Alice Li

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Amy Lau

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma (1st class honour with distinction)

Brian Mak

Marc Widner

ARCT Performer Diploma

Daphne Li

Araxie Altounian

ARCT Performer Diploma

Dempster Chong

Vadim Serebryany/Ilia Shekhtihin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Felix Lau

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Jamie Lee

Patricia Lemoine

ARCT Performer Diploma

Jennifer Fung

Ilia Shekhtihin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Jessica Gu

Araxie Altounian

ARCT Performer Diploma

Kai Lun Chan

John Bailey

ARCT Performer Diploma (1st class honour with distinction)

Ka Chun Yuen

Ilia Shekhtihin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Philip Ngan

Vadim Serebryany/Dr. Green

ARCT Performer Diploma

Rachel Wong

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Sunny Ho

Ilia Shekhtihin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Tim Lee

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Toni Fong

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Veronica Tsou

John Bailey

ARCT Performer Diploma

Yida Jiang

John Bailey

ARCT Teachers Diploma

Stephanie Tam

Patricia Lemoine

2005

ARCT Performer Diploma

Angela Leung

John Bailey

ARCT Performer Diploma

Bonnie Cheng

George McElroy

ARCT Performer Diploma

Derek Szeto

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Victor Lee

Vadim Serebryany/Patricia Lemoine

ARCT Teachers Diploma

Bernard Szeto

James Lawless

ARCT Teachers Diploma

Taurus Chung

James Lawless

2004

ARCT Performer Diploma

Gaby Hui

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Lisa He

Marc Widner

ARCT Performer Diploma

Patricia Chan

Ada Chen

ARCT Teachers Diploma

Alice Wong

Patricia Lemoine

ARCT Teachers Diploma

Nigel Ford

James Lawless

2003

ARCT Performer Diploma

Grace Lee

Patricia Lemoine

ARCT Performer Diploma

Ian Tam

Jeanette Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Janette Yuen

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Samantha Wu

Ilia Shekhtihin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Stephanie Tam

Patricia Lemoine

ARCT Performer Diploma

Sunny Yu

Reginald Miller

ARCT Teachers Diploma

Lily Chow

James Lawless

ARCT Teachers Diploma

Ronny Kwok

Araxie Altounian

2002

ARCT Performer Diploma

Christopher Wong

Ilia Shekhtihin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Ellen Chan

Patricia Lemoine

ARCT Performer Diploma

Jennifer Leung

Patricia Lemoine

ARCT Performer Diploma

Karrolyn Wong

Ilia Shekhtihin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Peter Wong

Nikolai Maloff

ARCT Performer Diploma

Sabrina Liao

Marc Widner

ARCT Performer Diploma

Vanessa Wong

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Vivian Ho

Patricia Lemoine

ARCT Performer Diploma

Vivien Tang

Grace Lin

ARCT Teachers Diploma

Grace Yuen

James Lawless

ARCT Teachers Diploma

Katherine Kwong

George McElroy

ARCT Teachers Diploma

Sandra Leung

Araxie Altounian

2001

ARCT Performer Diploma

Alice Wong

Patricia Lemoine

ARCT Performer Diploma

Rachel Chan

Grace Lin

ARCT Teachers Diploma

Ivy Ng

James Lawless

2000

ARCT Performer Diploma

Adelaide Hui

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Edward Lee

Patricia Lemoine

ARCT Performer Diploma

Rosanna Ho

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Victor His

Ilia Shekhtihin

1999

ARCT Performer Diploma

Anita Choi

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Jee Ae Shin

Patricia Lemoine

ARCT Performer Diploma

Vivian Choy

Patricia Lemoine

ARCT Performer Diploma

Wendy Chuang

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Winston Wu

Grace Lin

1998

ARCT Performer Diploma

Judy Tsai

Grace Lin

1997, January

ARCT Performer Diploma (1st class honour with distinction)

Carolyn Jang

Grace Lin

ARCT Performer Diploma

Jea Wei Hau

Grace Lin

1996

No Convocation was held

1995, November

ARCT Performer Diploma

Winda Lau

Grace Lin